Wednesday, November 5, 2008

Bigger eye...

I've always wanted bigger eye. Don't get me wrong, I love my Chinese/Asian eyes. Yesterday, my wish came true but NOT the way I wanted. Instead I got swollen eye. My left eye was swollen and I look like crap *no pictures although my sis keep pestering me for it*. So I took a day off yesterday and went to see a doctor. The doctor said it could be allergy. He gave me 4 pills only *and 1 eye drop*. 1 tablet per day for 4 days and that's it. It cost me RM 25 for that but who cares since it's claimable hahaha....

*my eye looked like that but of course she's much cuter*
**pic. from google.com*

Guess what I did the whole of yesterday??? I slept the afternoon and evening away. I don't know if it's the medicine of if it's just me... I had my lunch at 6pm then dinner at 9.30pm. My mama said I got my time all topsy-turvy...lol

Something is kinda wrong with me these few days. I keep searching for food. I think it's PMS. Gotta control my urge for more and more food...CNY is on it's way and I have clothes to shop for...haha

2 comments:

JustJasmine said...

So early wanna shop for CNY. I havent even shopped for Christmas... lol ;P

Anonymous said...

Das Bettelarmband existiert als thomas sabo online Schmuckstück bereits seit Jahrzehnten. sabo schmuck Ursprünglich wurde es getragen, um sich von nahestehenden thomas sabo charm Menschen Anhänger „zusammenzubetteln“ und dadurch ein Schmuckstück zu besitzen, thomas sabo glaube liebe hoffnung das eine ganz persönliche Geschichte erzählen konnte. Nicht selten wurde es weiter vererbt thomas sabo und immer wieder in jeder Generation mit neuen Anhängern erweitert. thomas szabo Auch heute noch ist das Bettelarmband ein sehr beliebtes Accessoire. thomas sabo armbänder Und auch heute noch verbirgt es oftmals schmuck thomas sabo ketten Geschichten in sich, die eine ganz persönliche Bedeutung für seinen Träger bzw. seine Trägerin haben. Die einzelnen thomas sabo onlineshop Anhänger, die man an das Bettelarmband anbringen kann, können ganz unterschiedlichen Ursprungs sein. Einige thomas sabo ohrschmuck kauft man sich vielleicht selbst, andere lässt man sich von lieben Mitmenschen schenken und verbindet so mit dem Anhänger immer eine schöne Erinnerung.